© 2017 by Broadland Bowmen.

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Vimeo Social Icon

May 20, 2017

NFAS Master Archer Shoot

Shooting Style       1st Place                            2nd Place                                  3rd Place

 

GENTS AFB            David Lovell 1328             Gus Gramauskas 1314            Rick Bellars 1220

 

LADIES AFB           Paris Currie 832                Bridget Bellars 652                  Nicola Maskell 624

 

GENTS HT              Paul Whitehead 1324        Martin Joy 1296                       Paul Tucker 1128

 

LADIES HT              Patricia Seaman 764        Clair Parfit 728          

 

GENTS LB               Keving Button 1188          Mark Allen 1152                       Carl Gibbard 1090

 

LADIES LB             Pennie Grew 872               Josie Allen 712                         Rosie Potter 684

 

GENTS BH             David Arnold 1296             Alan Rogers 1240                     Dave Sexton 1208

 

LADIES BH            Trish Jones 1328               Sue Birch 1152          

 

GENTS UL             Dan Rae 1828                     Zachary Ball 1810                    Paul Little 1748

 

LADIES UL             Karen Hillsden 1532         Jane Zachariades 1432           

 

JUNIOR BOY UL     Cam Ball 1490                       

 

GENTS CL              Duane Williams 1448            

 

GENTS XBOW        Fred Flatt 1656                 Mike Sawyer 1572     

 

LADIES XBOW       Margaret Rickard 1408                      

 

CUB BOY XBOW     Logan Chapman 1380            

 

GENTS BB              Ian Desforges 1284          Mark Frost 1216                      Chris Halls 1180

 

LADIES BB             Nicola Desforges 1204     Theresa Little 1180                 Rowena Hope 682

 

JUNIOR GIRL BB    Kaitlyn Salmons 1300      Meg Halls 948

 

JUNIOR BOY BB      Ben Halls 1196                      

 

CUB BOY BB           Barnaby Hunt 900                  

 

GENTS FS              John Hillsden 1420          Mitch Hill 1324                          Marc Schwartz 900

 

LADIES FS             Nadine McFedries 992                      

 

GENTS PV              Colin Bonfield 924            Skippy Hammond 872           

 

LADIES PV             Nicky Nurse 750        

Please reload

May 20, 2017

Master Archer patches received: Equalling or beat previous year scores

Gents LB – Kevin Button , Mark Allen, Carl Gibbard, Keith Sharpe, Mike Popplestone, Roger Grew, Grot Davies, Jim Harcus, Ben Hearne

 

Ladies LB – Pennie Grew, Josie Allen, Rosie Potter,

 

Gents HT – Paul Whitehead, Martin Joy, Paul Tucker

 

Ladies HT – Patricia Seaman, Clair Parfitt

 

Gents BB – Ian Desforges, Mark Frost, Chris Halls, Tim Law

 

Ladies BB – Nicola Desforges , Theresa Little

 

Junior Boy BB – Ben Halls

 

Cub Boy BB – Barnanby Hunt

 

Junior Girls BB – Kaitlyn Salmons , Meg Halls

 

Gents AFB – David Lovell , Gus Gramauskas, Rick Bellars, Dexter Locke, Mark Oakes, Adam Browning, Alan Alstin, Andrew Manning, Derek Warriner

 

Ladies AFB – Paris Currie

 

Gents UL – Dan Rae , Zachary Ball , Paul little, Barry Rampling, Gary Harvey, Scott Ball, Ron Potter, Graham Birch

 

Junior Boy UL – Cam ball

 

Gents Xbow – Fred Flatt, Mike Sawyer

 

Cub Boy Xbow – Logan Chapman

 

Ladies Xbow – Margaret Rickard

 

Gents CL – Duane Williams

 

Ladies BH – Trish Jones , Sue Birch

 

Ladies UL – Karen Hillsden, Jane Zachariades

 

Gents PV – Skippy hammond , Colin Bonfield

 

Ladies PV – Nicky Nurse

 

Ladies FS – Nadine McFedries

 

Gents FS – John Hillsden , Mitch Hill

Please reload